Appointed - *Committee Chair Persons 2018


Dept. 1 - Horse Pulling SUPERINTENDENT: *Darwin Kitner - (717) 582-2704
Donna Zinn - (717) 422-6376
Dept. 2 - Dairy Cattle SUPERINTENDENT: *Jason Snyder - (717) 589-3986
COMMITTEE: Brian Fleisher, Irene Osborne, Krista Pontius, Liza Loy, Jason Snyder, Dave Lentz,
Lloyd Byers, Becky Kaucher
Dairy Fitting Contest Committee: Irene Osborne 717-589-3015, David Lentz 717-582-7415
Dept. 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 SUPERINTENDENT: Lloyd Byers – (717) 444-3223
COMMITTEE: Sis Lowe, Bob Lowe, Glen Ebersole, Krista Pontius, Natalie Barkley, Michael Clark,
Marsha Snyder, John Ebersole, Donna Ebersole, John Hines, Ayla Miller, Paul Matthews, Evan Snyder,
Dept. 3 - Beef Cattle SUPERINTENDENT: Marsha Snyder - (717) 536-0059
Dept. 4 - Sheep SUPERINTENDENT: Evan Snyder 582-6685
Dept. 5 - Swine SUPERINTENDENT: Glen Ebersole - (717) 834-3983
Dept. 6 - Dairy Goats SUPERINTENDENT: *Helen Snyder - (717) 567-3554
COMMITTEE: Mary Wright, Christina Carl, Kris Trowbridge
Dept. 6 - Market Goats SUPERINTENDENT: Sis Lowe - (717) 582-8256
Dept. 9 - Rabbits SUPERINTENDENT: Jessie Comp - (717) 979-7550
COMMITTEE: Natalie Barkley, Dee Hansbury, Ayla Miller, Harold Brookhart, Becky Kaucher,
*Darwin Kitner
Dept. 8 & 11 - 23 HOME & PRODUCE COMMITTEE: *Bonnie Oren - (717) 567-6139 &
*Frances Wentz - (717) 567-3429, *Ruth Britcher - (717) 567-3084,
*Martha Ebersole - (717) 834-4435, Lee Morrison, Kay Anderson, Linda Morrow,
Rhonda Smith, Ruth Dillman, Cindy McHenry
Dept. 22 - Band SUPERINTENDENT: *Larry Reisinger - (717) 589-7258
Dept. 22 - Horse Shoe Pitch SUPERINTENDENT: Ron Hostetter - (717) 691-6864
COMMITTEE: Carl Parsons, Russell Gutshall, David Shenk
Dept. 22 - Stockmen’s Contest CONTACT: Ayla Miller - 814-599-7420
John Hines
Dept. 22 - Quilt Block Contest CONTACT: *Ruth Britcher - (717) 567-3084
Dept. 22 - PCF Queen Contest CONTACT: Martha Ebersole - (717) 834-4435
Dept. 22 - Chili Cook Off CONTACT: Leslie Heimbaugh - (717) 443-7635
Dept. 22 - Lumber Jack Show CONTACT: *Larry Reisinger - (717) 589-7258
Dept. 24 - Antq. Farm Mach. SUPERINTENDENT: Oscar Campbell - (717) 567-6266, Leroy Shutt
COMMITTEE: *Jack Hess, *George Schreiber, *Brooks Horting
Dept. 24 - Antiques SUPERINTENDENT: *Jack Hess (717) 567-6201
COMMITTEE: Joyce Hess, *George Schreiber, Marjorie Schreiber, Winnie Campbell,
Oscar Campbell, *Brooks Horting, Wanda Brookhart.

  • Facebook