Appointed - *Committee Chair Persons 2018

Dept. 1 - Horse Pulling SUPERINTENDENT: Darwin Kitner (717) 582-2704 Donna Zinn - (717) 422-6376

Dept. 2 - Dairy Cattle SUPERINTENDENT: Cody Comp COMMITTEE: Irene Osborne, Krista Pontius, Liza Loy, Dave Lentz, Lloyd Byers, Becky Kaucher, Christine Bahrenberg

DAIRY FITTING CONTEST COMMITTEE: Irene Osborne (717) 589-3015, David Lentz (717) 582-7415

Dept. 3-4-5-6 SUPERINTENDENT: Lloyd Byers (717) 444-3223 COMMITTEE: Glen Ebersole, Krista Pontius, Natalie Barkley, Michael Clark, John Ebersole, John Hines, Ayla Miller, Becky Kaucher, Patrick Finkenbinder, Sherry McConnell, Amanda Shugart

Dept. 3 - Beef Cattle SUPERINTENDENT: Patrick Finkenbinder (717) 574-4765

Dept. 4 - Sheep SUPERINTENDENT: Sherri McConnell (717) 226-6128

Dept. 5 - Swine SUPERINTENDENT: Glen Ebersole (717) 834-3983

Dept. 6 - Dairy Goats SUPERINTENDENT: Helen Snyder (717) 567-3554 COMMITTEE: Mary Wright, Christina Carl, Kris Trowbridge

Dept. 6 - Market Goats SUPERINTENDENT: Amanda Shugart (717) 497-7425

Dept. 9 - Rabbits SUPERINTENDENT: Jessie Comp (717) 979-7550 COMMITTEE: Natalie Barkley, Kristen Oesterline, Cody Comp, Ayla Miller, Becky Kaucher

Dept. 8 & 11 - 23 - HOME & PRODUCE COMMITTEE: Bonnie Oren (717) 567-6139 Home & Produce Frances Wentz (717) 567-3429, Martha Ebersole (717) 834-4435, Cindy McHenry, Kay Anderson, Linda Morrow, Ruth Dillman, Rhonda Smith

Dept. 22 - Band SUPERINTENDENT: Larry Reisinger (717) 589-7258

Dept. 22 - Horse Shoe Pitch CONTACT: Ron Hostetter (717) 691-6864 COMMITTEE: Carl Parsons, Russell Gutshall

Dept. 22 - Stockmen’s Contest CONTACT: Ayla Miller (814) 599-7420, John Hines

Dept. 22 - PCF Queen Contest CONTACT: Martha Ebersole (717) 834-4435 Dept. 22 - Chili Cook Off CONTACT: Leslie Heimbaugh (717) 442-7635

Dept. 22 - Lumber Jack Show CONTACT: Larry Reisinger (717) 589-7258

Dept. 24 - Antique Tractors SUPERINTENDENT: Brooks Horting (717) 636-0280, Dustin Sprinkle (717) 557-6024

Dept. 24 - Antiques SUPERINTENDENT: Jack Hess (717) 567-6201 COMMITTEE: Joyce Hess, George Schreiber, Marjorie Schreiber, Brooks Horting, Wanda Brookhart, Mitchell Bussom